Meet our Staff

HEADTEACHER

Celia Dawson

Celia Dawson

Headteacher

14692027_10206638905400883_4418958308563
DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Louis Jhugroo

Louis Jhugroo

Deputy Headteacher

MEET

OUR

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Bonnie Brown
Assistant Head - KS1&2

Robert Shrimpton
Assistant Head - KS3

Paul Lansley
Assistant Head - KS4&5

Meet our Development Team

Richard Brown.jpg

Richard

Brown

Performing Arts/ Drama Coordinator

Clements.jpg

Neill Clements

Art Coordinator

Michael Guppy.jpg

Michael Guppy

P.E Coordinator

117108892_10158506268804784_405510770886

Jenny

Guppy

 

Maths Coordinator

Danielle

Danielle

Callow

KS1/2 Coordinator

Fiona

Fiona

Buckle

PSHE Coordinator

Miss Suresh

Gabriella Suresh

Science Coordinator

Sheila Cruchley.jpg

Sheila

Cruchley

Literacy Coordinator

Meet our Office Team

P1010382_edited.jpg

Laura Braben

SeniorAdmin

Donna edited.jpg

Donna Dowsett

Administrative Assistant

Kaneez.jpg

Kaneez Javed

 

Receptionist

Debra_edited.jpg

Debra Dasgupta

Finance Manager

Jacqui_edited.jpg

Jacqueline Healy

Finance

Assistant

Jane edited.jpg

Jane Vickers

Family Support Worker

Meet our Site Management Team

Billy.jpg

Billy

Bolton

Site Manager

Cloudy Mountain

Michael

Bolton

Assistant Site Manager

Emma

Emma

Gaglo

Supervising cleaner

Meet our Therapy Team

Heidi.jpg

Heidi Vignalou

Speech & Language Therapist

Verity.jpg

Verity Woodfield

Speech & Language Therapist

Molly.jpg

Molly Talmage

 

Speech & Language Assistant

Rochelle.JPG

Rochelle Rajan

 

Play Therapist

David Schofield - Music Therapist.jpg

David Schofield

 

Music Therapist

Meet our CAMHS Team & School Nurse

Elaine Edit.jpg
Julie Naseem.jpg

Julie

Naseem

Primary Mental Health Worker

for CAMHS

Elaine

Panton -Tombri

School Nurse

Meet our Specialist Support Team

Jon

Sidaway

PE support

IMG_5935_edited.jpg

Rachel

Vickers

Creative Design

Sara

Ramirez

Dance

Sidders_edited.jpg
Cheryl Brightwell

Cheryl Brightwell

Food Tech

P1000353.JPG

Leni Pikrodafnis


Music

Jorge_edited.jpg

Jorge Castillo

Music Tutor

Sara Ramirez

Meet our MAOS Team

Mel K edited.jpg

Melanie

Kew

Outreach Support

Worker

Audrey_edited.jpg

Audrey

Moriarty

Outreach Support

Worker

Meet our ITT Team

P1030933.JPG
P1030903.JPG
P1030864.JPG
P1030866.JPG

Gareth Jones

Nicholas Batchelor

Phoebe 

Bower

Victoria

Leaver

Meet our Lunchtime Staff Team

Silvia

Carty

Silvana Savic

Jean Bannister

Eve Hussain

Plants and Pottery
Plants and Pottery
Plants and Pottery
Plants and Pottery
Plants and Pottery
Plants and Pottery
Plants and Pottery

Allison Sanchez

Siranush Hambardzumyan

Hiwot Gerum

Meet our Cleaning Team

Shirley.jpg
Esther.jpg
Justina.jpg
Beatrice.jpg

Beatrice

Gyan

Justina Orboh

Esther Hagl

Shirley Prempeh

Maria.jpg
Mulki.jpg
Cornelia.jpg
Samuel.jpg

Cornelia Brown

Maria

Lizarda

Mulki Abdi

Samuel Ayim

Meet our MTCT Team

Kristina

Meet our Project Search Team

Caroline.jpg
Amy.jpg
WIN_20210204_14_07_43_Pro.jpg
Sidders_edited.jpg
Sarah D.jpg

Caroline Kolbe-Booysen

Amy Vinall

Bethany Madigan

Jon

Sidaway

Sarah

Darby