top of page

Meet our Staff

Celia Dawson

Celia Dawson, OBE

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Louis

Louis Jhugroo

Deputy Headteacher

Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead 

Senior Leadership Team

Bonnie.jpg

Bonnie Brown

Assistant Head - KS1&2

Robert_edited.jpg

Robert Shrimpton

Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead 

Assistant Head - KS3

Paul

Paul Lansley

Assistant Head - KS4&5

Meet our Key Stage
Pastoral Leads

Danielle

Danielle Callow

Life Skills Lead

Mr Guppy.jpg

Michael Guppy

Outdoor Learning &

Science Lead

Neill.jpg

Neill Clements

Art Lead

Fiona

Fiona Buckle

PHSE & RSE Lead

Meet our Curriculum Development Team

Jen

Jenny Guppy

Lead Practitioner
Maths Coordinator

Miss Emily Watt

Emily Watt

English Coordinator

Gabriella Suresh.jpg

Gabriella Suresh

Careers and Enterprise Lead

Sunil Reuben

Sunil Reuben

PE Coordinator

Meet our Office Team

P1010382_edited.jpg

Laura Braben

Business Manager

Donna edited.jpg

Donna Dowsett

Senior Admin

Kaneez.jpg

Kaneez Javed
 
Administrator

Jayne Hall

Jayne Hall
 
Receptionist

Jane edited.jpg

Jane Vickers

Family Support Worker

Jackie Healy

Jackie Healy

Finance Officer

Karen

Karen Taylor
 
Finance Assistant

Meet our Site Management Team

Billy.jpg

Billy

Bolton

Site Manager

IMG_2097.jpg

Michael

Bolton

Caretaker

Emma

Emma
Gaglo

Supervising Cleaner

Meet our Therapy Team

Screenshot 2023-11-16 162847.png

Cynthia
Chan


Therapies Lead for SALT and OT

Heidi

Heidi Vignalou

Speech & Language Therapist

Verity.jpg

Verity Woodfield

Speech & Language Therapist

danni smedley copy.jpg

Danni
Smedley


Speech & 
Language Therapist

Molly.jpg

Molly Talmage
 
Speech & Language
Assistant

Rochelle.JPG

Rochelle Rajan

 

Play Therapist

David Schofield - Music Therapist.jpg

David Schofield

 

Music Therapist

Valeria Sanchez.webp

Valeria Sanchez

Occupational
Therapist

kelsey kerford_edited.webp

Kelsey
Kerford

 
Occupational Therapist

eleni

Eleni Loizidi

Occupational
Therapist

mary

 Mary Salango

Occupational

Therapist Aide

Meet our CAMHS Team & School Nurse

Julie Naseem.jpg

Julie

Naseem

Clinical Nurse Specialist for CAMHS

Meet our Specialist Support Team

Cheryl Brightwell

Cheryl Brightwell

Food Technology Teacher

P1000353.JPG

Leni Pikrodafnis

Music Teacher

Sara.jpg

Sara

Ramirez

Dance Teacher

Emma Cole

Emma

Cole

Shed 13,

Artist in Residence

Rach.jpg

Rachel

Reuben

Creative Design

IT support

Dom Davies

Dominic

Davies

Creative Design

IT support

Gemma

Gemma Jackson
 
Food Technology Assistant

Meet our MOAS Team

Bonnie.jpg

Bonnie
Brown


MAOS Lead

Paper Abstract

Hannah
Hime


MAOS Lead

Mel K edited.jpg

Melanie

Kew

Outreach Support

Worker

Audrey_edited.jpg

Audrey

Moriarty

Outreach Support

Worker

Meet our Cleaning Team

Andora Andorful

Andora
Andorful

Justina.jpg

Justina Orboh

Esther.jpg

Esther Hagl

Shirley.jpg

Shirley Prempeh

0d322bc7-0bbe-4d31-96b8-417a4a00dd6c.JPG

Naz
Hunter

Meet our MTCT Team

Meet our Project Search Team

Matthew Kayes

Matthew 
Kaye

Sarah D.jpg

Sarah
Darby

Nicola

Nicola Featherstone

Kealy

Kealy
Hastick

bottom of page